Through the Ages Online Tournament Standings & Results

Season 2 Complete

Congratulations to Alexander West for winning Division 1 of the second season of online play.

Allan Jiang won the 1st division in the first season.

With Season 2 of Throught the Ages online done, the Meeple League is proud to present the results. This page will be updated each season so you can track how you and your friends are doing in League play online. Season 3 is underway.

You can search the tables for your name or online name and your friends and opponents. You can sort the table by any column. Simply click on the column title.

Table of standings after Season 2

NameUsernameDiv 1 PointsDiv 2 PointsDiv 3 PointsDiv 4 PointsGame winsDivision winsMost recent DivMost recent finish
Aran Warszawskiaran42.50001015
Allan JiangFantaisie Impromptu400004111
Hochboim Haimhaimke380002016
Alexander WestAlexander West2626004111
Kenneth TroopKenneth Troop2532003013
Allan JiangA 440250001012
Petri SavolaPetri18.536004114
Randy BuehlerRandy Buehler1526003022
MIke TurianMike Turian130001017
Nick Henningnickismyname1110000026
Mark GlobusMark Globus040004121
Eugene HarveyEugene Harvey0324006221
Mike Turianmturian032002022
gp churchillgpchurchill0250405023
Andreas KrollAndreas Kroll022001121
Peter von MilczewskiPeter von Milczewski0212704022
Paweł GarncarekPaweł Garncarek0203604125
Nick PageNick Page014001024
Alex BoveAlex Bove013000024
Kevin WojtaszczykKevin Wojtaszczyk013000024
Luke HeinzLuke Heinz0113603131
Rob MurrayRob Murray0113202126
Antero KuusiAntero Kuusi093603131
Lei ZhangLei Zhang09000032
James DenamMeHael09000026
John CorradoJohn Corrado062501027
Keith DentDent Keith04000027
Rob Kircherrkircher005102131
DJ BortonHotShot 53004102033
Aaron BuchananAaron B003902034
Edward FearFastEddieFear003101033
Keith Dentmagicmoose66002602131
Ger SweeneyGerard Sweeney002522.51033
Allen WiggsAllenW002501033
Jonas LarsenChul002501033
Paul SmithPaul Smith (CA)002501033
Mark StrikMark Strik002301034
David LutesGoo001701036
Russell Harleynumdydar001500034
Andrew Drummondardrummo001100035
Greg Crowegregcrowe001100036
Amos Caiceh245001000036
Justin HonoldAstro STL00900035
Robert ZwiersRobert Zwiers00900036
LokiAkatsukiLokiAkatsuki00800037
geoff midlerg midler00700034
John SharplesJohn Sharples00700033
Zak GuimaraesConquer198900400036
Max JamelliMax Jamelli00400036
Adam BrockAdam Brock00100036
Ben HayesBen Hayes00100037
Magnus HallgårdeMangeman00014.50044
Dominic RébérezDominic Rébérez00000035
James DenamJames Denam00000031
RisterucciMylor00000034
Richard M Shayrshay
Sam JulianSamJulius
Sceadeau d’TelaSceadeau d’Tela
Jon Sennsenn
Siddharth VenkateshSiddharth Venkatesh
James Livermontsjliver
Stephen CostaSteve Costa
Steven LeWinterSteve LeWinter
stuart wrightsti
thom richardsonthometc
stan myszakulric1244
Franklin DowningValthane
Nick PageZiggyny