Through the Ages Online Tournament Standings & Results

Last Update: Season 14

Congrats to zabergau on being the 6th different person to win Division 1 .

Other Division 1 winners include ChessWhiz, Kolo (twice), Eugene Harvey (season 4), and Alex West (season 2).

Meanwhile a440 has been the pace-setter, winning all of the other seasons (7).

You can search the tables for your name or online name and your friends and opponents. You can sort the table by any column. Simply click on the column title.

Table of standings after Season 14

NameName on CGEDiv 1 PointsDiv 2 PointsDiv 3 PointsDiv 4 PointsDiv 5 PointsGame winsDivision winsMost recent DivMost recent finish
a440a440545000029811
Aran WarszawskiAranwar2942300010024
Randy Buehlerrbuehler20215800018122
Globusglobus164.517500016213
ktroopktroop158.516800011115
KoloKolo150171340019323
Eugene HarveyEugeneH13732400012312
Peter von Milczewskipetki118161270014317
PhiTriggerPhiTrigger104171360015316
ChessWhizWHIZ75733640013414
Mike Turianmturian72214.5360016312
Alexander WestAlexander West58.5940009224
PraetorianerPraetorianer41218610016322
ThisisnotasmileThisisnotasmile341023240012237
slewinterslewinter26190.50008127
sceadeauSceadeau2171905006126
Petri SavolaPetri18.5360004114
haimkehaimke159689.51508045
AlexWestAlexWest158441006131
Nickismynamenickismyname1132112.5308147
bananabanana914170009224
RickyBTrinketMage947.5113.540012341
TamirysTamirys015139.540015321
mushanmushan01234632012223
JonSennMcSenn01176861012141
kwojtaszkwojtasz09215429015333
Devin LowDevastatingz0851730015231
LukeHeinz57LukeHeinz5707913345012142
Ronnan14Ronnan077.58240013327
Nate HeissNateH07111137011146
BlueRayBlueRay06812436014325
zabergauzabergau053126.521013221
pajadapajada0487736011226
James DenamMeHael0450002027
AhuramazdaAhuramazda04112736010225
ZiggynyZiggyny039265207135
lppl21lppl03210332010232
MacheathMacheath032466109223
Raist Arithonraist02702403023
EduMejuMejuVividores025682706227
gp churchillgpchurchill0250001023
rkircherrkircher0221103003147
Brent Celminsswxnw022110007134
eluvitarGregP02117925.33011226
Paweł GarncarekPaweł Garncarek02036004125
stuart wrightsti02002903024
Antero KuusiAkuusi0199175.3309146
QBertQBert016264005125
stbingenstbingen0157940010324
Mark Jackson01529002026
VonSlausVonSlaus01343002036
Alex BoveAlex Bove0130000024
Ray FernandezBlueRay0120000024
Rob MurrayZenvedev01115575011145
ScoliopusBScoliopusB0111084009234
mikechikemikechike010932505131
Lei ZhangLei Zhang090000032
VienneauVienneau081335109142
FastEddieFearFastEddieFear061083505044
John Corradojmc00306103004036
CmacuCmacu06703308127
Numdydarnumdydar06479503047
yaba_yaba059433010233
Clinton ChanVaalna0564.5003127
Alexandre FafardAlexF0461.52404027
Keith Dentmagicmoose660426802146
CrushUCrushU00184.556014032
abobeyabobey001262808033
Jii77Jii7700118.52505033
KarokSKarokS00115.57807132
petraupetrau7700855006037
sbauer9Sbauer90083005135
KorXoKorXo00789407144
EtherealzEtherealz00783605133
anientraist00775009241
astrostlastrostl007311607042
jmw8Jmw0068002037
Nacaratonacarato00562502032
albinsixalbinsix00542703046
CdburninBzburnin00536602144
hitoflaminghito00523307032
KennyFKennyF0051.512807235
ColoradoColorado0051.56907135
DJ BortonHotShot53005149.504043
A-RawA-Raw00503306034
AaronBaaronjava0050802046
VarthosVarthos004995.506043
dudzikdudzik00476407134
eNroamereNroamer00447806142
kyshantrykyshantry00413205231
Peter Vierenpv400412804131
LeviaLevia00381502037
Andy Schwartz0036000035
Skogens KongleinvalidName00354007231
Allen WiggsAllenW0031001037
David SedanoElPecador0031002032
GreenilocksGreenilocks0031001036
Richard M Shaylabratz0029121.502044
Travis SuwalaSuwalaT00293903034
SrCapateSrCapate00285703042
David Mulveney0028000035
orangecapeorangecape00265504036
DJParsonDJParson00263604133
SaerleonSaerleon00263604132
Andrew Kranak0026601046
Jonas Bistrup LarsenChul00253604141
Ger SweeneyGerard Sweeney002522.501033
Paul SmithPaul Smith (CA)0025001033
James Livermontsjliver0025001032
Stephen CostaSteve Costa0025001032
ValgurisValguris00234005132
Mark StrikMark Strik0023001034
degromorndegromorn0023004133
degromorndegromorn0023004133
Danielle Ondic0022400046
Siddharth VenkateshSiddharth Venkatesh0022001034
RaniorRanior00185404134
Loki AkatsukiLokiAkatsuki00172901036
David LutesGoo0017001036
Johannes MarquardtErnst00163202035
Matthew Craigmcraig0015000035
Dario5Dario500139606144
funkdocjoshthefunkdoc00133303135
Chris UhrichChrisU0013000036
Christopher WrightHelixthief0013000035
SigTauLeftySigTauLefty00121500047
ardrummoardrummo00112800047
Greg Crowegregcrowe0011000036
Eric Freemanefreeman001012207136
Mark Stockton-PittMarksp00102902036
dtatumdontatum00102201037
Amos Caiceh2450010000036
Mathieu PayotHermenegilde009900045
Robert ZwiersRobert Zwiers009000036
Thomas Vickery009000036
Mongoose01caPatK0086906241
KhashirKhashir0086603046
Pat_the_CatPat_the_cat0083603037
geoff midlerg midler007000034
John SharplesJohn Sharples007000033
Franklin DowningValthane007000035
Rob51Rob510066801044
vaibhavaiyarvaibhavaiyar0062600045
Dominic RébérezDominic Rébérez006000035
Joe GeerkinOlafFub006000037
Ozone Rangermcschulze00510602044
gregory p churchillterroirista005000037
AndyHREAndyHRE00483111052
cheesingleecheesinglee0042902137
mrcraigmrcraig0042500046
Pieter ViljoenRooiKoos004500047
Zak GuimaraesConquer1989004000036
Sam JulianSamJulius003000036
Adam BrockMantheron0011300047
Ben HayesBen Hayes001000037
Napoleon Borntopartynvsbleman0006902042
rcphqrcphq00067.500046
ZamoraZamo0006504043
luigino71luigino710006001045
stu12Stu120004601043
Gladuegladue0004501043
JwdenamJwdenam0004401044
DaemonCleanerDaemonCleaner0004403141
DharmaDonDharmaDon0004370055
LaoHuangLaoHuang0004004141
AHoppyAHoppy0004002042
allseasallmrak0004004141
abuzmaabuzma0003603042
JustMyDreamJustMyDream0003603141
KimmoKimmo0003603141
Carolus_RexCarolus_Rex0003501043
AzurDukehockey00034.500043
TheCatTheCat0003401043
antonfstamantonfstam0003401045
PepperPepperP0003301046
theChonytheChony0003301046
BradswanBradswan0003202141
OlgaJMD0003202042
omegasunomegasun0003202042
Joseph PisaniChessterton0003101044
oddiousoddious0003100045
KharnyKharny0002801043
fhcmdofhcmdo00026.3300046
FironicsFironics00025.502042
ExPatExPat0002501141
JPLRocketJPLRocket0002402043
PtarrPtarr0002301043
Adam PrusaXand0002300044
StefanosStefanos0002300046
phifertooPhifertoo0002301043
FrizzleCHindester0002201044
Pants101Pants1010002201043
Jacob Elkonjayelk0002100043
NoobulousNoobulous0002100043
Omar DumeOdds750002100044
BenHayesBenHayes0002001043
little_hatlittle_hat0002002042
John DiMaggioJohnnyD1440002001045
alfredo094alfredo0940001900044
TheblenderTheblender0001901045
NorwoodNorwood0001900047
yoodyood0001901043
jinster99jinster990001801044
Kirian42Kirian0001800044
CheneseChenese0001701046
DonkerooDonkeroo0001600045
BBKoolBBKool0001501044
Magnus HallgårdeMangeman00014.500044
MeipMeip0001400046
Grisixgrisix0001300045
HawksinEHawksinE0001300046
SheepSoniXSheepSoniX0001300045
AyllonRafaAyllonRafa0001300045
Azianazian0001300045
Courteaud patricePatles5Couronnes0001200043
Chris Cranecraniumgroup0001100045
Tyler Powelldonathos0001100045
Job BankJob0001100046
DiogenesDiogenes0001100047
AhrenGeeAhrenGee0001000045
J-DawgJ-Dawg0001000047
SpydmanSpydman000900046
acollettAdam-Collett0008.500045
Ken Comstockkcomstock665000800046
stragenstragen000800044
MattMMattM000800045
DrCEDrCE_13000700046
ZeclionZeclion0006141151
JimBryanJimBryan000600047
maple55maple55000000600047
Peter AdkisonRhinestoneCowboy000600046
SchweddyBalzSchweddyBalz000600047
Sbarosbaro000600047
zumHeurigerZumHeuriger0005100053
Mike MilliganMikejm000500045
Max B JamellisigtauLefty000500046
crucesCruces000500047
Wulfpack99Wulfpack99000500047
Dylan MayoExoByte000400046
iLudeniLuden000200047
RisterucciMylor000000034
thom richardsonthometc000000033