Brass

Martin Wallace’s economic development game of industrialization in the Lancashire region of England. Published in 2007 by Treefrog Games. It is being republished as Brass: Lancashire by Roxley.

Online play is at Order of the Hammer. There is also an implementation for iOS available from Apple’s App store.

For more information see Boardgame Geek and Treefrog Games

Brass is one of the online tournament games. Watch for event announcements.

Champions of Brass Online

 

Click for 2018 standings

Related on Meeple League

Current Season Standings

NameUsernameDiv 1 PointsDiv 2 PointsDiv 3 PointsDiv 4 PointsGame winsDivision winsMost recent DivMost recent finish
Sceadeau D’TelaSceadeau900005013
Rob FlowersEpworthian710003015
Rob MurrayZenvedev6626004123
Jon WilcoxJMW5832005117
Danielle OndicNorwood4246005124
Alexandre Fafardalex f3850006114
Lachlan SalterShibumi36292405116
Stephen VolandStephenV3374007111
Allan Jianga44032604009112
John Corradojmc0033023002027
Randy Buehlerrbuehler18114904034
Greg Thatcherthatchergreg180001015
Cary MorrisDagKees1511000027
Mike TurianMike Turian1351004125
Matthiasyzemaze0743207022
Gam Edisonbrassman0733106122
Rob MolMol073003026
Jacek Hellerrazul0612804121
Petri SavolaXevoc0563206122
Kyle MeighanOne Wolf0532004045
Lei ZhangLei Zhang0473204025
Kenneth H WatsonKen Watson0403204124
Jason Pytkaharrycalder0355806023
Siddharth VenkateshSidnv0296104231
Maciek Duddudzik0295607121
Eduardo CruzDugy0294503026
Marcin Zylinskimazylek0225706133
Louis BoudreauPurplemore020001023
Jason Gischegische01827213025
Daniel Filipe Moniz PintoNacatl0163202125
Oliviermylor560156906131
Adam Stuartastuart730098406027
Stephen CostaMeepleSteve087505132
Richard M Shaylabratz008604032
DJ BortonHotShot53007803034
Tim O’Flynnhavoctimmo007502046
Nick PageZiggyny007303033
Aaron Buchananaaronjava007203034
Rob Kircherrkircher007103035
Loki AkatsukiLokiAkatsuki006804036
Daniel EppolitoQuinoa006503035
myrsmyrs006402036
Andrew EmerickAndrewE0062408231
Justin Honoldastrostl0048243033
Francois de Bellefeuilledebellefeuille004702033
Nick Henningnickismyname004700037
Eduardo Mejuto MendietaMeju004501037
Antero KuusiAkuusi0041293033
Tony Kamarainenkamarainen0041322033
Andrew KranakMokey D Luffy0038101035
Bogdan JaśkiewiczBogdan_J003601036
Scott Rothsteinbayareascott0032616131
Neil H.Sightless003041046
Jakub Gałązkapol100220028181032
Steven LeWinterslewinter002600037
Paul Smithsaisaysplaygo002400032
Paul Kesselspaulk0022222032
gp churchillspitball0020232034
Marek Siejkamazza001800034
Mike KaltmanCoyotek40015221035
Scott MarksUncleSkid001100036
Ben SchollBenny0010404037
Adam BrockMantheron00600037
Franklin DowningFDDowning13004100047
Bryce LeedhamManicD00060047
Walter HaggardTronOmega000100046
David SedanoElPecador000130045
Eric FreemanEric Freeman000151045