Brass

Martin Wallace’s economic development game of industrialization in the Lancashire region of England. Published in 2007 by Treefrog Games. It is being republished as Brass: Lancashire by Roxley.

Online play is at Order of the Hammer. There is also an implementation for iOS available from Apple’s App store.

For more information see Boardgame Geek and Treefrog Games

Brass is one of the online tournament games. Watch for event announcements.

Champions of Brass Online

 

Click for 2018 standings

Related on Meeple League

Current Season Standings

NameUsernameDiv 1 PointsDiv 2 PointsDiv 3 PointsDiv 4 PointsGame winsDivision winsMost recent DivMost recent finish
Sceadeau D’TelaSceadeau980005017
Rob FlowersEpworthian930005013
Alexandre Fafardalex f7150009211
Rob MurrayZenvedev6643005125
Allan Jianga440586040011112
Jon WilcoxJMW5846005125
Stephen VolandStephenV4974007116
Danielle OndicNorwood4259005126
Lachlan SalterShibumi36542406122
John Corradojmc0033023002027
Jacek Hellerrazul19612804114
Randy Buehlerrbuehler18117506033
Greg Thatcherthatchergreg180001015
Maciek Duddudzik16295607115
Cary MorrisDagKees1511000027
Mike TurianMike Turian1351004125
Gam Edisonbrassman0933107124
Matthiasyzemaze0843207027
Rob MolMol0733606131
Siddharth VenkateshSidnv0656107321
Jason Pytkaharrycalder0625808022
Lei ZhangLei Zhang0583204026
Kenneth H WatsonKen Watson0573205124
Petri SavolaXevoc0563206122
Kyle MeighanOne Wolf0532604036
Olivier Risteruccimylor560516909221
Jason Gischegische04127214023
Eduardo CruzDugy0296804033
Andrew EmerickAndrewE02562409223
Marcin Zylinskimazylek0228608231
Louis BoudreauPurplemore020001023
Daniel Filipe Moniz PintoNacatl0163202125
Adam Stuartastuart7300911008032
Stephen CostaMeepleSteve0810707231
Scott Rothsteinbayareascott0632616127
Richard M Shaylabratz0011506131
Tim O’Flynnhavoctimmo0010204032
Aaron Buchananaaronjava0010105032
Rob Kircherrkircher009203034
Loki AkatsukiLokiAkatsuki009006033
DJ BortonHotShot53008603036
Daniel EppolitoQuinoa008304034
myrsmyrs007802035
Nick PageZiggyny007303033
Antero KuusiAkuusi0068295032
Eduardo Mejuto MendietaMeju006702034
Nick Henningnickismyname006000035
Justin Honoldastrostl0056243036
Tony Kamarainenkamarainen0054322036
Bogdan JaśkiewiczBogdan_J005201034
Francois de Bellefeuilledebellefeuille004702033
Andrew KranakMokey D Luffy0038101035
Paul Kesselspaulk0037222035
Gregory P Churchillspitball0036232035
Jakub Gałązkapol100220032181037
Ben SchollBenny0030405033
Neil H.Sightless003041046
Steven LeWinterslewinter002600037
Paul Smithsaisaysplaygo002400032
Marek Siejkamazza001800034
Mike KaltmanCoyotek40015221035
Scott MarksUncleSkid001100036
Adam BrockMantheron00600037
Franklin DowningFDDowning13004160046
MathieuHermenegilde000404141
Stefano MarchettoPandevmonium000292042
Philip Sheaphilip3007000240043
Eric FreemanEric Freeman000151045
David SedanoElPecador000130045
Amos Caiamoscai000130044
Walter HaggardTronOmega000100046
Giuseppe Aprealinsson00080045
Bryce LeedhamManicD00060047