Brass

Martin Wallace’s economic development game of industrialization in the Lancashire region of England. Published in 2007 by Treefrog Games. It is being republished as Brass: Lancashire by Roxley.

Online play is at Order of the Hammer. There is also an implementation for iOS available from Apple’s App store.

For more information see Boardgame Geek and Treefrog Games

Brass is one of the online tournament games. Watch for event announcements.

Champions of Brass Online

 

Click for 2018 standings

Related on Meeple League

Current Season Standings

NameUsernameDiv 1 PointsDiv 2 PointsDiv 3 PointsDiv 4 PointsGame winsDivision winsMost recent DivMost recent finish
a440a4402586040023314
dudzikdudzik2047156020511
jmw8JMW1971060015315
Rob FlowersEpworthian15748008023
The ArchonKen Watson1039332011217
Alexandre Fafardalex f10210931015232
Sceadeau D’TelaSceadeau980005017
Andrew EmerickAndrewE8689624015316
Rob MurrayZenvedev7414831012322
razulrazul511652809221
Stephen VolandStephenV4974007116
Mylor56mylor564316369015313
NorwoodNorwood425968329135
Lachlan SalterShibumi36902408127
brassmanbrassman3324631018212
John Corradojmc00330239607131
Harrycalderharrycalder2911994013226
Randy Buehlerrbuehler181111207033
Greg Thatcherthatchergreg180001015
HermenegildeHermenegilde1784274011323
Cary MorrisDagKees1511000027
Mike TurianMike Turian1351004125
Siddharth VenkateshSidnv8776107326
Rob51Mol61465609234
yzemazeyzemaze019092016125
gischegische0125562111032
sirleilandLei Zhang0100139013134
Petri SavolaXevoc0943208125
mazylekmazylek079148013331
DugyDugy064208015122
MedicineDanMedicineDan0614106221
Philip Sheaphilip300705565246224
Kyle MeighanOne Wolf0532604036
Bruce HodginsBruce Hodgins0455505124
bayareascottbayareascott0441426113225
Adam Stuartastuart730041204013134
MeepleSteveMeepleSteve032221012332
linssonlinsson0289487127
psampsonPaul Sampson027001024
LokiAkatsukiLokiAkatsuki024188012024
Louis BoudreauPurplemore020001023
DJ BortonHotShot5301819909035
Daniel Filipe Moniz PintoNacatl0163202125
HavocTimmohavoctimmo01521609231
Richard M Shaylabratz01318409136
Nick Henningnickismyname01315407136
Paul Sampsonpsampson0139808231
EduMejuMeju01116906135
Jack JungJack Jung01158406126
lonewolf70lonewolf70097104027
AaronBaaronjava0417007033
Rob Kircherrkircher0020609034
Antero KuusiAkuusi00169298036
My Rsmyrs0015103037
Ben SchollBenny001364011131
Daniel EppolitoQuinoa0013506032
Gregory P Churchillspitball00131235035
Bogdan JaskiewiczBogdan_J0012304035
Justin Honoldastrostl00106245036
Paul Kesselspaulk00101224033
amoscaiamoscai0089133033
VienneauVienneau0077153033
Nick PageZiggyny007303033
ValthaneFDDowning130056370035
Tony Kamarainenkamarainen0054322036
Francois de Bellefeuilledebellefeuille004702033
KarokSKarokS003902032
Andrew KranakMokey D Luffy0038101035
mowgleeMohit Goel003803131
Jakub Gałązkapol100220032181037
Neil H.Sightless003041046
Stefano MarchettoPandevmonium0026293036
Steven LeWinterslewinter002600037
HymereHymere002602034
Paul Smithsaisaysplaygo002400032
Marek Siejkamazza001800034
Mike KaltmanCoyotek40015221035
Scott MarksUncleSkid001100036
Brandon BuchananGolfprodunkey00680037
Adam BrockMantheron00600037
farmingfarming00600036
joepunmanjoepunman00600036
Eric FreemanEric Freeman000151045
David SedanoElPecador000130045
Walter HaggardTronOmega000100046
Bryce LeedhamManicD00060047
Andrew DrummondAndrew Drummond00040046