Brass

Martin Wallace’s economic development game of industrialization in the Lancashire region of England. Published in 2007 by Treefrog Games. It is being republished as Brass: Lancashire by Roxley.

Online play is at Order of the Hammer. There is also an implementation for iOS available from Apple’s App store.

For more information see Boardgame Geek and Treefrog Games

Brass is one of the online tournament games. Watch for event announcements.

Champions of Brass Online

 

Click for 2018 standings

Related on Meeple League

Current Season Standings

NameUsernameDiv 1 PointsDiv 2 PointsDiv 3 PointsDiv 4 PointsGame winsDivision winsMost recent DivMost recent finish
Andrew EmerickAndrewE427142624036812
a440a44042018740036423
jmw8JMW3811830027415
brassmanbrassman31724631028313
dudzikdudzik29518192030723
Alexandre Fafardalex f24723431026524
Rob FlowersEpworthian2232140017214
Mylor56mylor5616623669022414
razulrazul15127928017326
The ArchonKen Watson103171172022332
Sceadeau D’TelaSceadeau980005017
Rob MurrayZenvedev7435057023322
MeepleSteveMeepleSteve55145329026611
Stephen VolandStephenV4974007116
yzemazeyzemaze4225792020216
NorwoodNorwood421172003217226
bayareascottbayareascott391282536125416
Harrycalderharrycalder37264143021422
Lachlan SalterShibumi36902408127
MedicineDanMedicineDan31994109222
John Corradojmc00330429608126
DugyDugy28265208025317
Randy Buehlerrbuehler1811173.34012032
Greg Thatcherthatchergreg180001015
HermenegildeHermenegilde17142274015324
Cary MorrisDagKees1511000027
VienneauVienneau14841921513224
Mike TurianMike Turian13512606133
Siddharth VenkateshSidnv8776107326
Rob51Mol6183204014332
EduMejuMeju6111283017431
gischegische02821022120126
Jack JungJack Jung01541334015125
mazylekmazylek0121309022432
sirleilandLei Zhang0100178014135
lonewolf70lonewolf70098167012125
Eric FreemanEric Freeman0971271512321
Petri SavolaXevoc0943208125
DJ BortonHotShot53092311017321
psampsonPaul Sampson06912007133
Dvd AvinsDvd Avins056149010431
Philip Sheaphilip300705565246224
Kyle MeighanOne Wolf0532604036
Bruce HodginsBruce Hodgins045136.3307134
Adam Stuartastuart730041283017133
Richard M Shaylabratz039315015127
Brent CelminsSWxNW0374104127
KarokSKarokS036184010135
HavocTimmohavoctimmo033294.33013334
linssonlinsson028169811231
LokiAkatsukiLokiAkatsuki024188012024
Chris Wildeswildes02411505127
mowgleeMohit Goel0213804124
Louis BoudreauPurplemore020001023
Daniel Filipe Moniz PintoNacatl0163202125
Nick Henningnickismyname01315407136
Paul Sampsonpsampson0139808231
ValthaneFDDowning13011174375136
amoscaiamoscai042441310033
AaronBaaronjava0418207036
rkircherrkircher00336013034
My Rsmyrs0024505036
Antero KuusiAkuusi0017929803
MapleleafbcMapleleafbc0015607131
astrostlastrostl00155246034
Ben SchollBenny001364011131
Daniel EppolitoQuinoa0013506032
Gregory P Churchillspitball00131235035
Bogdan JaskiewiczBogdan_J0012304035
Paul Kesselspaulk00101224033
Nick PageZiggyny007303033
goonzogoonzo005701035
Tony Kamarainenkamarainen0054322036
zumHeurigerzumHeuriger005001035
manic_bobterry004903033
Francois de Bellefeuilledebellefeuille004702033
Andrew KranakMokey D Luffy0038101035
joepunmanjoepunman003801037
Jakub Gałązkapol100220032181037
Neil H.Sightless003041046
TronOmegaTronOmega0028102032
Stefano MarchettoPandevmonium0026293036
HymereHymere002602034
Steven LeWinterslewinter002600037
Paul Smithsaisaysplaygo002400032
Marek Siejkamazza001800034
Mike KaltmanCoyotek40015221035
i am the gulli am the gull001300035
Scott MarksUncleSkid001100036
ExPatExPat00800036
SchweddyBalzschweddybalz00800034
Brandon BuchananGolfprodunkey00680037
Adam BrockMantheron00600037
farmingfarming00600036
Starvinmarvinstarvinmarvin00600035
David SedanoElPecador000130045
Bryce LeedhamManicD00060047
Andrew DrummondAndrew Drummond00040046