Brass

Martin Wallace’s economic development game of industrialization in the Lancashire region of England. Published in 2007 by Treefrog Games. It is being republished as Brass: Lancashire by Roxley.

Online play is at Order of the Hammer. There is also an implementation for iOS available from Apple’s App store.

For more information see Boardgame Geek and Treefrog Games

Brass is one of the online tournament games. Watch for event announcements.

Champions of Brass Online

 

Click for 2018 standings

Related on Meeple League

Current Season Standings

NameUsernameDiv 1 PointsDiv 2 PointsDiv 3 PointsDiv 4 PointsGame winsDivision winsMost recent DivMost recent finish
Allan Jianga4401946040020312
Rob FlowersEpworthian1570007016
Maciek Duddudzik1067156015321
Alexandre Fafardalex f102980013223
Sceadeau D’TelaSceadeau980005017
Jon WilcoxJMW1391060013311
Rob MurrayZenvedev6611631011321
Jacek Hellerrazul51942805125
Stephen VolandStephenV4974007116
Danielle OndicNorwood425939328136
Kenneth H WatsonKen Watson699332010213
Lachlan SalterShibumi36902408127
John Corradojmc00330234204034
Jason Pytkaharrycalder2910758011126
Andrew EmerickAndrewE4889624014314
Randy Buehlerrbuehler18118606036
Greg Thatcherthatchergreg180001015
Olivier Risteruccimylor561712869013222
Cary MorrisDagKees1511000027
Mike TurianMike Turian1351004125
Siddharth VenkateshSidnv8776107326
Gam Edisonbrassman020231013122
Rob MolMol61383608217
Matthiasyzemaze013792013123
Jason Gischegische010627218022
Lei ZhangLei Zhang010094010133
Petri SavolaXevoc0943208125
Marcin Zylinskimazylek071112011225
Kyle MeighanOne Wolf0532604036
Mathieu PayotHermenegilde115227409315
Philip Sheaphilip300703365245231
Stephen CostaMeepleSteve032169010332
Eduardo CruzDugy029175011032
Adam Stuartastuart730041166012126
Louis BoudreauPurplemore020001023
Daniel Filipe Moniz PintoNacatl0163202125
Richard M Shaylabratz01317009132
Paul Sampsonpsampson0136005132
Eduardo Mejuto MendietaMeju01114006134
Scott Rothsteinbayareascott061426112231
Aaron Buchananaaronjava0413806034
Tim O’Flynnhavoctimmo01516507127
Rob Kircherrkircher0018708034
DJ BortonHotShot5301815907024
Nick Henningnickismyname01314307127
Loki AkatsukiLokiAkatsuki0015709033
Antero KuusiAkuusi00142298035
myrsmyrs0013103035
Justin Honoldastrostl00106245036
Daniel EppolitoQuinoa0010404037
Paul Kesselspaulk00101224033
Gregory P Churchillspitball00115235033
Bogdan JaśkiewiczBogdan_J0010504035
Ben SchollBenny00105409033
Nick PageZiggyny007303033
Giuseppe Aprealinsson009486131
Bruce HodginsBruce Hodgins0215504124
Tony Kamarainenkamarainen0054322036
Francois de Bellefeuilledebellefeuille004702033
Andrew KranakMokey D Luffy0038101035
Jakub Gałązkapol100220032181037
Neil H.Sightless003041046
Amos Caiamoscai0047131034
Stefano MarchettoPandevmonium0026293036
Steven LeWinterslewinter002600037
Franklin DowningFDDowning130032370036
Paul Smithsaisaysplaygo002400032
Ray Wolfflonewolf70003501035
Jack JungJack Jung0027404136
Marek Siejkamazza001800034
Matthew VienneauVienneau0030151036
Mike KaltmanCoyotek40015221035
Scott MarksUncleSkid001100036
Brandon BuchananGolfprodunkey00680037
Adam BrockMantheron00600037
Eric FreemanEric Freeman000151045
David SedanoElPecador000130045
Walter HaggardTronOmega000100046
Bryce LeedhamManicD00060047
Andrew DrummondAndrew Drummond00040046
Daniel RigbyMedicineDan004103131
Goran KeroKarokS00600037